STARTERS & SALADS
- Soup Of The Day Bowl
$8.50served with sourdough
- Beer Cheese Tots
$13.75house made beer cheese, pork belly, sour cream, parsley
- Beet Salad
$13.75mixed greens, roasted red beets, red onion, goat cheese gravy, candied nuts, lingonberry vinaigrette
- Chili Bowl
$11.75ground beef & pork, peppers, onions, beans, topped with cheddar cheese & sour cream
- Duck Fat Fries
$12.75herbed blend, rendered duck fat, parmesan
- Frikadellar
$14.75beef & pork meatballs, goat cheese gravy, pickled cabbage, lingonberry jam
- Garden Salad
$10.50mixed greens, grape tomatoes, radishes, red onion and carrot slices
- Mussels
$17.75sautéed mussels in a tarragon cream sauce, topped with parmesan cheese
- Norwegian Blue
$13.75romaine wedge, charred tomatoes, pickled red onion, Danish blue cheese, bacon, balsamic reduction, blue cheese dressing *can be made on mixed greens
- Pimento Cheese Dip
$14.75served with grilled pita
- Soft Pretzel
$10.75jumbo pretzel, choice of house made spicy mustard &/or house made beer cheese
- Wings
$14.758 house brined wings tossed in: dry rub: lemon pepper, old bay sauce: beerbbq, honey sriracha, mild, extra hot, served with celery and carrots ranch or blue cheese
- Wrapped Aspargus
$14.75Grilled asparagus wrapped with provolone and prosciutto served with tarragon cream sauce
BURGERS & SANDWICHES
- Reuben Sandwhich
$17.75corn beef, swiss, saurkraut and thousand island served on rye
- Avocado Smorrebrod
$12.75open-faced sandwich - avocado, roasted tomatoes, arugula, goat cheese, crispy onions, evoo, sea salt, sour dough
- Black Bean Burger
$16.75spicy black bean burger, avocado, mayo, arugula, pepper jack cheese
- BLT
$13.75bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise
- Cheese Burger
$16.75double stack patty, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles
- Chicken Salad Sandwich
$15.75house made chicken salad, lettuce, tomato
- Fish Smorrebrod
$18.75open faced-sandwich fried haddock, remoulade, arugula, chilled shrimp, pickled red onion, sour dough
- Fried Chicken Sandwich
$17.00house breaded chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, pickles, sando sauce
- Havarti Mushroom Burger
$18.75double stack patty, mushrooms, havarti cheese, garlic aioli
- Hot Dog
$10.50Danish Style: remoulade, pickles, fried onions Chili Cheese: house made chili and spicy mustard, cheddar cheese
- Hot Ham And Cheese Sandwich
$15.75Black Forest ham, havarti, pickles, whole grain mustard aioli
- Meatloaf Sandwich
$16.75grilled and glazed with cheddar and caramelized onions on a Kaiser roll
- Pimento Bacon Cheese Burger
$17.75double stack patty with house made pimento cheese, crispy bacon
- Salmon Burger
$16.75lemon dill aioli, arugula, capers
- Viking Burger
$21.75bison, boar, elk, waygu burger, Danish blue cheese, caramelized onions, arugula, tomato jam
- Wisconsin Brat
$17.75jalapeño and cheddar elk sausage, house made spicy mustard, caramelized onions
DINNER
- Crispy Chicken Leg Quarter
$18.75leg quarter roasted then deep fried & topped with house made beerbbq, served with Brussel sprouts and mashed potatoes
- Meatloaf
$16.75savory meatloaf mix grilled & glazed served with mashed potatoes and brussel sprouts
- Salmon Quinoa Bowl
$17.75grilled salmon over quinoa, roasted asparagus, tomatoes and sweet potato wit a cilantro lime sauce
- Shrimp And Grits Entree
$19.75sautéed shrimp, roasted cherry tomatoes, mushrooms, cajun cream sauce, over cheesy stone ground grits
LITTLE VIKINGS & DESSERTS
-Kids Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$10.00american cheese on sliced sourdough
- Kids Chicken Tenders
$10.00Hand breaded tenders
-Cup Soup & Garden Salad
$10.00- Flourless Chocolate Torte
$8.75chocolate decadence
- Kids Mac And Cheese
$10.00elbow mac with creamy cheese sauce
- P B & J
$7.75- Phat Thor's Chocolate Mousse
$8.75espresso, chocolate, phat thor stout and whipped cream
- Kids Hot Dog
$10.00plain dog on a bun
- Kids Cheese Burger
$10.00single patty burger with american cheese
- Turtle Cheese Cake
$8.75drizzled with chocolate and caramel
SIDES
- Side Coleslaw
$3.75cabbage blend with white balsalmic dressing
- Chili Cup
$7.75ground beef & pork, peppers, onions, beans, topped with cheddar cheese & sour cream
- Gluten Free Bread
$2.75- Side Beet Salad
$9.75mixed greens, roasted red beets, red onion, goat cheese gravy, candied nuts, lingonberry vinaigrette
- Side Brussel Sprouts
$7.75brussels fried and tossed in a red onion vinaigrette
- Side Chips
$3.75house made
- Side Duck Fat Fries
$7.75herbed blend, rendered duck fat, parmesan
-Side Fries
$3.75seasoned
- Side Garden Salad
$9.75mixed greens, sliced radishes and carrots, tomatoes, red onion
- Side Grits
$4.75made with cheese
- Side Mac & Cheese
$7.75elbow mac in creamy cheese sauce
- Side Norwegian Blue
$9.75romaine wedge, charred tomatoes, pickled red onion, Danish blue cheese, bacon, balsamic reduction, blue cheese dressing *can be made on mixed greens
- Side Of Mash Potatoes
$6.70smooth and creamy
- Side Onion Rings
$5.75battered onion rings
- Side Pasta Salad
$5.75elbow pasta with mixed veggies in a white balsamic dressing
- Side Sweet Pot. Chips
$3.75made in house and sprinkled with salt and vinegar seasoning
- Side Tots
$4.75fried potato barrels
- Soup Of The Day Cup
$5.25served with sourdough
BRUNCH
- Chicken Biscuit
$11.75fried chicken breast on a biscuit served with honey sriracha
- Bacon Egg Cheese Biscuit
$9.75- Sausage Egg And Cheese Biscuit
$9.75- Side Of Sausage Gravy
$3.75local sausage in a creamy sauce
- Biscuits & Gravy
$13.75- Chicken & Waffles
$15.75fried chicken tenders, belguim waffle served with syrup or honey sriracha
- Quiche
$10.75made from scratch
- Sweet Waffle
$12.75belgium waffle with berry sauce